Full list of all productions registered for the 2018-2019 Dora Mavor Moore Awards, by Division, as of NOVEMBER 20, 2018.

General Theatre Division

  • A Doll's House, Part 2
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream
  • A Number
  • After the Blackout
  • Asheq: Ritual Music to Cure a Lover
  • Bar Mitzvah Boy
  • Bed and Breakfast
  • Brighton Beach Memoirs
  • bug
  • Escaped Alone
  • Every Brilliant Thing
  • Harlem Duet
  • I Call myself Princess
  • Innocence Lost: A Play About Steven Truscott
  • La Bête
  • La Seconde Surprise de l'amour
  • Ma Rainey's Black Bottom
  • Middletown
  • Now You See Her
  • Oraltorio: A Theatrical Mixtape
  • Orlando
  • Out the Window
  • Romeo and Juliet
  • Secret Life of a Mother
  • She The People
  • Sisters
  • Talking Treaties Spectacle
  • The Assembly: Episode 1
  • The Best Is Yet To Come Undone
  • The Children
  • The Men In White
  • The Message
  • The Royale
  • The Wolves
  • Theory
  • Towards Youth: a play on radical hope
  • We Are Not Alone

Independent Theatre Division

  • 1979
  • A Christmas Carol Comedy
  • Becoming Banksy
  • Cherry Docs
  • Dividing Lines | Líneas Divisorias
  • Dry Land
  • Frozen
  • Ghosting
  • Her Inside Life
  • If on a Christmas Night
  • Isaac's Eye
  • Judas Noir
  • Kill the Poor
  • Molly Bloom
  • NOOR
  • Pearle Harbour's Chautauqua
  • Portia's Julius Caesar
  • Pygmalion
  • Scorch
  • Skyline
  • Space Opera Zero!
  • Stones
  • The Monkey Queen
  • The Nether
  • The Philosopher's Wife
  • The Runner
  • The Wonder Pageant
  • Vitals
  • What I call her
  • Yellow Rabbit

Musical Theatre Division

  • Dear Evan Hansen
  • Dr. Silver: A Celebration of Life
  • Mary Poppins
  • MUSIC MUSIC LIFE DEATH MUSIC: An Absurdical

Opera Division

  • Actéon/Pygmalion
  • Eugene Onegin
  • Hadrian
  • Hook Up
  • Il Barbiere di Siviglia
  • Open Chambers: Hindemith & Shostakovich
  • The Monkiest King

Theatre for Young Audiences Division

  • Alex in Wonderland
  • Baking Time
  • Child of the Divide
  • CutOuts
  • KNOCK!
  • Les Zinspirés: L'âge de raison
  • New Owner
  • Our Fathers, Sons, Lovers and Little Brothers
  • PLAY: A (Mini) History of Theatre for Kids
  • Suites Curieuses
  • The Code
  • The Jury
  • Treasure Island
  • Tweet Tweet
  • We Are All Treaty People
  • What If Romeo & Juliet…
  • WOW Factor: A Cinderella Story

Dance Division

  • Anna Karenina
  • As she shall obtain such command of her mass vein passageways (Citadel Dance Mix 2018)
  • Avoidance (Citadel Dance Mix 2018)
  • Blood Tides
  • Dance Machine
  • Exhale
  • Frame by Frame
  • Lady Baby (Citadel Dance Mix 2018)
  • Love me out of it
  • Mind-ful(l)
  • No Woman's Land
  • Paz de la Jolla
  • Shades
  • SKOW
  • The art of degeneration
  • Trace
  • who we are in the dark

Touring

  • A Very Leila Christmas
  • Burning Doors
  • Crying Hands
  • Del Manantial del Corazón (RUTAS International Multi-Arts Festival)
  • Ever So Slightly
  • Grand Finale
  • Los Materiales de la Ira y el Amor (RUTAS International Multi-Arts Festival)
  • NASSIM
  • Réquiem para un alcaraván (RUTAS International Multi-Arts Festival)
  • RIOT
  • Swan Lake/ Loch na hEala
  • The Fever
  • The only thing a great actress needs is a great work and the will to succeed (RUTAS International Multi-Arts Festival)
  • We Keep Coming Back
  • Will You Be My Friend
  • XENOS

Comments are closed.