skip to Main Content

A complete list of TAPA Committees is available here.

Alana Bridgewater

Independent Performer
Dora Jury Selection Committee

Alex Bulmer

co-lead, The Fire and Rescue Team
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee

Alexia Vassos

Creative Users Project
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Annemieke Wade, Headshot

Annemieke Wade

Executive Director, Roseneath Theatre
Dora Eligibility Committee
2023 Dora Review Working Group

Corporate Theatre Working Group
Anusree Roy, Headshot

Anusree Roy

Independent Writer and Actor
George Luscombe Mentorship Award Committee

Belinda Bale

Director of Marketing and Communications, National Ballet of Canada
Dora Eligibility Committee
2023 Dora Review Working Group

Beth Wong

Company Manager, Canadian Stage
Dora Jury Selection Committee

Beth Brown

Executive Director, Soundstreams
TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, Dora Jury Selection Committee
Chris Goddard, Headshot

Chris Goddard

Founder, Craft Brand Company + Brunswick Bierworks
TAPA Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Fundraising Committee
President, PAIS Board of Directors
Chair, 2023 Dora Review Working Group
Derrick Chua, Headshot

Derrick Chua

Independent Theatre Producer
Leonard McHardy & John Harvey Award Committee

Djennie Laguerre

Playwright, performer
Dora Jury Selection Committee

Elizabeth MacCallum

Independent
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Eric Peterson, Headshot

Eric Peterson

Past Recipient
Barbara Hamilton Memorial Committee
Ghislain Caron, Headshot

Ghislain Caron

Managing Director, Théâtre français de Toronto
Chair, Leonard McHardy & John Harvey Award Committee

Gloria Mok

Managing Producer, Nightswimming
Social Justice Committee
Indie Caucus
Dora Jury Selection Committee
Jacoba Knaapen, Headshot

Jacoba Knaapen

Executive Director
Executive Director

Jamie Robinson

Director, Educator
Dora Jury Selection Committee

Jessie Fraser

Independent
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee

Jim Roe

Independent
Barbara Hamilton Memorial Committee

Kanika Ambrose

Independent
Leonard McHardy John Harvey Award Committee

Karen Luscombe

Independant
George Luscombe Mentorship Award Committee

Ken Gass

Independant
Chair, Silver Ticket Committee

Leonard McHardy

Co-Founder of LMJH Award

Lindsay Fisher

Director, Creative Users Project
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Lucy Eveleigh, Headshot

Lucy Eveleigh

Executive Director, Toronto Fringe Festival
TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, TRIP Committee
Co-Chair, Indie Caucus Chair, Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Maja Ardal, Headshot

Maja Ardal

Artistic Director, Contrary Company
Chair, George Luscombe Mentorship Award Committee

Marjorie Chan

Artistic Director, Theatre Passe Muraille
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Martha Burns, Headshot

Martha Burns

Past Recipient
Barbara Hamilton Memorial Committee

Michael Rubinoff

Commercial Theatre Producer
Commercial Theatre Committee
Dora Jury Selection Committee
Michael Sinclair, Headshot

Michael Sinclair

General Manager, Obsidian Theatre
TAPA Board of Directors, Vice-President
Executive Committee

Advocacy Committee
Dora Jury Eligibility Committee 2023 Dora Review Working Group Leonard McHardy and John Harvey Award Committee
Natalie Sandassie, Headshot

Natalie Sandassie

Senior Development Officer, Canadian Opera Company
TAPA Board of Directors, Secretary
Executive Committee

Fundraising Committee
Dora Eligibility Committee 2023 Dora Review Working Group

Ravi Jain

Independent
George Luscombe Mentorship Award Committee

Samara Thompson

Board Chair, Dance Ontario
Dora Jury Selection Committee
Scott Dermody, Headshot

Scott Dermody

Dora Awards and Outreach Manager
Dora Eligibility Committee
Dora Jury Selection Committee
2023 Dora Review Working Group Leonard McHardy & John Harvey Award Committee Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Silver Ticket Committee

Stephanie Applin

Interim Executive Director, Tapestry Opera
Dora Jury Selection Committee
Steven Bush, Headshot

Steven Bush

Co-founder of the George Luscombe Mentorship Award
George Luscombe Mentorship Award Committee
Sue Balint, Headshot

Sue Balint

Producer, Independent
Dora Eligibility Committee 2023 Dora Review Working Group

Tanisha Taitt

Artistic Director, Cahoots Theatre
Dora Eligibility Committee 2023 Dora Review Working Group

Yousef Kadoura

Tangled Arts
Christine Karcza Disability Leadership Award Committee
Back To Top Skip to content