skip to Main Content

TAPA Team

Jacoba Knaapen, Headshot
Theresa Gerrow, Headshot

Theresa Gerrow

Membership and Sponsorship Manager
Scott Dermody, Headshot

Scott Dermody

Dora Awards and Outreach Manager

TAPA Team Support

Juan Laverde, Headshot

Juan Sebastian Laverde

Videographer Intern
Shiloh Bell Higgins, Headshot

Shiloh Bell-Higgins

Creative Strategy Intern

Isabela Solis-Lozano 

Executive Management Intern
Anne-Marie Krytiuk, Headshot

Anne-Marie Krytiuk

Outreach Facilitator and TAPA Photographer
Juliet Nakasujja, Headshot

Juliet Nakasujja

Outreach Administrator

TAPA Board of Directors Executive

Régine Cadet, Headshot

Régine Cadet

Managing Director, Theatre Passe Muraille
President, TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, Executive Committee
Chair, Nominating Committee
Fundraising Committee
Kelly Straughan, Headshot

Kelly Straughan

Executive Artistic Director, Workman Arts
Vice President, TAPA Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Nominating Committee
Equity and Inclusivity Committee
Marketing Committee
William Milne, Headshot

William Milne

Vice President of Finances and Administration, TO Live
Treasurer, TAPA Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Nominating Committee
Chair, Finance Committee
Annemieke Wade, Headshot

Annemieke Wade

Managing Director, Roseneath Theatre
Secretary, TAPA Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Dora Eligibility Committee
Corporate Theatre Working Group
Chris Goddard, Headshot

Chris Goddard

Founder, Craft Brand Company + Brunswick Bierworks
TAPA Board of Directors
Executive Committee
Fundraising Committee
President, PAIS Board of Directors

TAPA Board of Directors

Kendra Bator

Associate General Manager, Mirvish Productions
TAPA Board of Directors
Commercial Theatre Committee

Beth Brown

Managing Director, Nightwood Theatre
TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, Dora Jury Selection Committee
Corporate Theatre Working Group
Lucy Eveleigh, Headshot

Lucy Eveleigh

Executive Director, Toronto Fringe Festival
TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, TRIP Committee
Chair, Indie Caucus

Jonathan Heppner

Managing Director, Factory Theatre
TAPA Board of Directors
Finance Committee
Sherrie Johnson, Headshot

Sherrie Johnson

Executive Director, Crow's Theatre
TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, Communications Committee
Kevin Ormsby, Headshot

Kevin Ormsby

Artistic Director, KasheDance
TAPA Board of Directors
Chair, Corporate Theatre Working Group
Chair, Equity and Inclusivity Committee

Mimi Mok

Business & Development Director, The Theatre Centre
TAPA Board of Directors
Finance Committee
Indie Caucus
Collin Rivers, Headshot

Colin Rivers

Senior Partner, Marquis Entertainment
TAPA Board of Directors
Communications Committee
Commercial Theatre Committee

Gerard Roxburgh

Artistic Administrator, National Ballet of Canada
TAPA Board of Directors
Finance Committee
Communications Committee Co-Chair, Advocacy Committee
Natalie Sandassie, Headshot

Natalie Sandassie

Senior Development Officer, Canadian Opera Company
TAPA Board of Directors
Fundraising Committee
Dora Eligibility Committee
Michael Sinclair, Headshot

Michael Sinclair

General Manager, Obsidian Theatre
TAPA Board of Directors
Advocacy Committee
Dora Jury Eligibility Committee
Isaac Thomas, Headshot

Isaac Thomas

Managing Director, Native Earth Performing Arts
TAPA Board of Directors
Indie Caucus
Back To Top Skip to content